CA$2,200 /Month
  • Posted on: May 15, 2026
  • AD ID: 742114
  • Posted by: kishore

Photos

Large Basement Apartment For Rent Herndon Frying Pan And Monroe Junction

Overview

Spacious and newly renovated basement apartment for rent, ready for move-in. Two bedrooms, 1 bathroom.
Private kitchen and laundry facilities. Located in Frying Pan and Monroe.
Has private entrance with walk up stairs. Partially furnished. Utilities included. Inquire for viewing and more details.
Very near to Herndon-Monroe Park and Ride.

  • Available from28 Mar 2026
  • Accomodates2
  • Posted bykishore
  • Room TypeBasement Apartment
  • Expected Rent CA$2,200 /Month
  • Bedrooms2 Beds
  • Bathrooms1 Bath
  • Area1250 sqft
  • Stay TypeLong Term(6+ months)
  • Accomodation TypeFurnished Basement For Rent
  • Deposit $4,400

• Don't mind/No preference

FAQ's

Places Nearby

Popular places Nearby Apartments Dakota Lakes Drive, Herndon, VA, United States include Fairchild Apartments , Sullivan Place, The Woods at Birchwood. Nearby University Dakota Lakes Drive, Herndon, VA, United States include George Washington University, Georgetown University, George Mason University. Nearby Entertainment Dakota Lakes Drive, Herndon, VA, United States include Smithsonian National Museum of American History, National Geographic Museum, National Museum of Women in the Arts.

Inquire About this Property

Expected Rent CA$2,200 /Month