Rent a room. Find your roommate Post Your Need
Looking for a place to stay or have a place to rent out? Just answer a few simple questions to help us find the perfect match for you. Get Matched Today

Houses for Rent in Calgary

Listings Filtered based on : Rental Type : Houses

Nearby neighborhoods in Calgary Metro Area

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath House For Rent

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath House For Rent
2 Photos
6001 56 Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 4R4, Canada, T4N 3Z4Red Deer, AB View on Map
Available From: 01 Apr 2026
Ad TypeProperty OfferedRentalHousesBedrooms3 BedroomBathrooms1Sqft1100

Ad Description:This unit is on the main floor. Includes fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Has large laundry room. Has a storage area, fenced yard and parking. Close to schools shopping and the bus stop. Unit is pet friendly. Rent is $1095/month plus utilitie...

CA$1,095/ Month
  • View More
  • Already responded

2 Bed Bungalow In Prime Location

2 Bed Bungalow In Prime Location
9 Photos
635 2 St E, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, S7M 0A3Saskatoon, SK View on Map
Available From: 01 Apr 2026
Ad TypeProperty OfferedRentalHousesBedrooms2 BedroomBathrooms1Sqft720

Available June 1st. Close to Broadway Entertainment and Shopping District, one block to bus, two blocks to J S Wood Library and Lathey Pool, 4 blocks to Queen Elizabeth Elementary School and 4 blocks to Aden Bowman High School. Bright south-facing living room, kitchen,...

CA$1,200/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

5 Bedroom House For Rent

5 Bedroom House For Rent
7 Photos
139 Deer Ridge Dr, St. Albert, AB T8N 6G7, Canada, T8N 1W5St. Albert, AB View on Map
Available From: 01 Apr 2026
Ad TypeProperty OfferedRentalHousesBedrooms4 BedroomBathrooms3Sqft2000

5 bedroom 3 bath 4 level split house for rent in deer ridge neighborhood. Water and garbage pick up included in rent . $2200.00 per month. $1000.00 damage deposit. Looking for a family to rent to. Walking distance to schools.avalable ASAP.

CA$2,200/ Month
  • Preference
  • No-Smoking
  • No Pets
  • View More
  • Already responded

Find Houses in cities near Calgary

Are you looking for house rentals, apartments and flats for rent in Calgary? We offer a comprehensive listing of new rentals, apartments for rent, basement for rent in Calgary. Find houses for rent that meet your needs fast and easy with the extensive housing rental listings on our site.

Data shown is for the current year

Market Summary for Calgary Metro Area
CA$2023Average Rent
0%Year-Over-Year Change

Calgary Metro Area Rent Ranges

What is the average rent in Calgary Metro Area?

The average rent for Houses in Calgary Metro Area is CA$2023, a 0% decrease compared to the previous year.

Property
    Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
    Open in App
    X